Race Diary South West

Marathon runners on the bank of ocean bay blurred motion Black&White

Upcoming road, trail and tri events across the South West

If you would like to add your event to the list, just drop me a line with the details

October

13thDorchester Dash 10K (Dorset)

13thGreat West Run (Devon)

13thEastnor Castle Mud Bath (Herefordshire)

20th – Exmoor Stagger/Stumble (Somerset)

24thWeston AC Prom Run Series (Somerset)

26thWarmley Forest Park 10K (Bristol)

27thShepton Mallet 10K (Somerset)

27th – Herepath Half (Somerset)

27thThe Stickler (Dorset)

November

2ndDark Valley Half Marathon/10K (Hampshire)

2nd – Burrator Noir 10 mile & 10K (Devon)

3rdBurnham Esplanade Winter 5K Series (Somerset)

3rdTempler Ten (Devon)

3rdBideford 10 Miler (Devon)

7thDark River 5 Mile Night Race (Bristol)

10th – 5K/10K MoRun (Bristol)

10th – Bath Hilly Half (Bath)

10th – Sodbury Slog (Gloucestershire)

13thClive and Angela Thomas Street 5K Series (Somerset)

14thCattle Country Dark Skies 5/10K (Gloucestershire)

16thPoole 5K and 10K MoRun (Dorset)

17th – Wimborne 10 mile road race (Dorset)

17thThe Drogo 10 (Devon)

21stWeston AC Prom Run Series (Somerset)

23rdRun from the Romans 5/10 Miler (Somerset)

24th – Brent Knoll Race (Somerset)

24thBicton Blister (Devon)

30thDorset Coastal Trail Series (Dorset)

December

1stBrean Down Santa Scramble (Somerset)

1st – Full Monty Cute 10 (Somerset)

5thBurnham Esplanade Winter 5K Series (Somerset)

7th – Dark Dart Dash (Devon)

7thCockington Christmas Caper (Devon)

8thCattle Country Santa Dash (Gloucestershire)

11thClive and Angela Thomas Street 5K Series (Somerset)

14thRace the Light (Devon)

15thSanta Run at Sudeley Castle (Gloucestershire)

19thWeston AC Prom Run Series (Somerset)

21stExtremely Jolly (Devon)

22ndWestonbirt Arboretum Christmas Tree Run (Gloucestershire)

22nd – Wellington Monument Race (Somerset)

January

1stChard Flyer (Somerset)

5thStoke Stampede (Somerset)

5thKelston 10K (Bristol)

8thClive and Angela Thomas Street 5K Series (Somerset)

11thDark Moors (Dorset)

12th – 13th – Bath Skyline 10K Series (Bath)

12th – Riverbank Rollick (Bristol)

12thSwanage 10K (Dorset)

16thWeston AC Prom Run Series (Somerset)

18th – 19th – The Dirty Devil Stampede (Dorset)

19thDoynton Hard Half Marathon (Bristol)

19thBraunton 10 mile and 10K (Devon)

25thThe Blackdown Beast (Somerset)

25thWarmley Forest 5/10K (Bristol)

February

1st – Endurancelife South Devon CTS (Devon)

2nd – Blackmore Vale Lions Club Half Marathon (Dorset)

2nd – Portland Coastal Marathon (Dorset)

6thBurnham Esplanade Winter 5K Series (Somerset)

8th – 9thExeter Half Marathon (Devon)

8thAxon Valley 10K/4K (Bristol)

8thDark Horse (Bath)

9th – Pipley Woods Mud Bath (Bath)

12thClive and Angela Thomas Street 5K Series (Somerset)

20thWeston AC Prom Run Series (Somerset)

16thCornwall Fire and Rescue Service Half Marathon (Cornwall)

23rdRiver Avon Trail 10K (Bristol)

23rdHameldown Hammer half marathon and 7even (Devon)

March

8thBideford Half Marathon (Devon)

5thBurnham Esplanade Winter 5K Series (Somerset)

7th – 8thLarmer Tree Races (Wiltshire)

8thThe Grizzly (Devon)

11thClive and Angela Thomas Street 5K Series (Somerset)

19thWeston AC Prom Run Series (Somerset)

14thAvon Valley Railway 5 mile (Bristol)

15thBath Half Marathon (Somerset)

22ndWeymouth Half Marathon (Dorset)

29thThe Big Cheese (Somerset)

29thWeston Super Half (Somerset)

29thYeovil Half Marathon (Somerset)